Skip to content

Stallion Pride College Athletes

961 Reads

0 Comments

Stallion Pride | College Athletes

Baseball

  • 2000 NICK SEVERIDT – FCCJ
  • 2001 BRANDON HODGES – FCCJ
  • 2002 HUNTER ROBINSON – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
  • 2002 PETE CLIFFORD – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY ARIZONA DIAMONBACKS
  • 2002 STEVE STFFLER – DAYTONA BEACH C.C.
  • 2002 SCOTT WILLIAMS – UNIVERITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • 2003 AUSTIN HEILIG – MERCER UNIVERSITY
  • 2003 TRAVIS MARTIN – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
  • 2003 BUBBA HARDEE – LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY
  • 2004 JOSH MAXWELL – VALDOSTA STATE
  • 2004 JORDAN BONSER – LIBSCOMB UNIVERSITY
  • 2004 TIM BROWN – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2005 STEVE TURNER – VALDOSTA STATE
  • 2005 RYAN KRAMER – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2005 REGGIE JOLLY – FCCJ
  • 2006 JEREMY HARMELING – BREVARD C.C.
  • 2007 TRACY SHACKFELFORD – FCCJ
  • 2007 MIKE SMITH – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
  • 2007 WILL DORSEY – STETSON UNIVERSITY
  • 2007 LEWIS FRASER – MONTREAT COLLEGE
  • 2008 JONATHAN MURPHY – MINNESOTA TWINS
  • 2008 MARSHAL ROSENBERG – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
  • 2009 COLIN BARRERA – SEWANEE
  • 2009 BRADLEY GOODSON – THE CITADEL
  • 2009 RYAN McNULTY – LANDER COLLEGE
  • 2009 TYLER VANOVER – FLAGLER COLLEGE
  • 2009 KYLE WEBB – ST. LOUIS CARDINALS
  • 2009 BRADLEY GOODSON – COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
  • 2010 DANIEL UMBREIT – ST JOHNS RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE
  • 2011 TY KELLY – DAYTONA COLLEGE
  • 2011 MARK CLELAND – COVENANT COLLEGE
  • 2011 THOMAS HERRINGTON – FLAGLER COLLEGE
  • 2012 CHRISTIAN DICKS – UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
  • 2012 TYLER MARTIN – UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • 2012 ZACH FAVRE – UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • 2012 WALKER LOCKETT – SAN DIEGO PADRES
  • 2012 BRANDON COOK – EAST GEORGIA COLLEGE
  • 2013 MATT FITZSIMMONS – SOUTH CAROLINA
  • 2013 MIKE HOWE – LAKE SUMTER COLLEGE
  • 2013 LUKE PARKER – POLKE COLLEGE
  • 2014 DAVID BOYLE – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 CASEY CRIBB – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 JACK BRADY – TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
  • 2014 MAC WILSON – TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
  • 2014 JAY PRATHER – LAKE SUMTNER COLLEGE
  • 2015 HUNTER JONES – VALDOSTA STATE
  • 2015 MATTHEW REITZ – COVENANT COLLEGE
  • 2015 PAUL WILSON –  EASTERN MENNONITE UNIVERSITY
  • 2016 COOPER CAIN – VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY
  • 2016 McCRAY BENNETT – FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
  • 2017 MAX HOLMES – UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA
  • 2017 GARRETT JOHNSON – CHRISTIAN BROTHERS UNIVERSITY
  • 2017 ELIJAH GILL – FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY
  • 2017 CAMERON WRIGHT – TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
  • 2017 ZEKE MALZ – SANTA FE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Soccer

  • 2001 HOLLIS DONALDSON – LIBERTY UNIVERSITY CHICAGO FIRE
  • 2002 JAMIE GARSIDE – UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
  • 2008 ISAAC KINMAN – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2009 JOHN CHRISTIE – GARDNER WEBB UNIVERSITY
  • 2009 EMILY LONGDEN – LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY
  • 2010 TAYLOR VIANA – THE CITADEL
  • 2011 BRANDEN LANGENBERG – FLAGLER COLLEGE
  • 2011 COLIN BROOKS – FLAGLER COLLEGE
  • 2012 MAX TILKA – RHODES COLLEGE
  • 2013 CAMI JACKSON – FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 ALLIE COOK – COASTAL CAROLINA UNIVERSITY

Basketball

  • 2001 ALBERT FRALICKER – FCCJ
  • 2003 BRIAN GILBERT – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2003 DANIEL CREW – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
  • 2004 JOSEPH KUHLMAN – ROLLINS COLLEGE
  • 2005 RYAN KRAMER – BREVARD C.C.
  • 2006 PATRICK KUHLMAN – BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE
  • 2007 JEREMY HARMELING – BREVARD C.C.
  • 2008 MUHAMMED CONTEH – WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
  • 2009 J.P. KUHLMAN – DAVIDSON UNIVERSITY
  • 2010 PATRIC YOUNG – UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
  • 2010 STACEY POOLE – GEORGIA TECH
  • 2010 ALEX BODNEY – ECKERD COLLEGE
  • 2011 WAYNE MARTIN – UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • 2011 WILL CUMMINGS – TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2012 CAMERON NAYLOR – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
  • 2012 TYLER MARTIN – VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY
  • 2013 OSBOURN BLOUNT – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
  • 2014 JO BISTROW – VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY/ROLLINS COLLEGE
  • 2014 GRAYSON ALLEN – DUKE UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 CHRISTIAN TERRELL – FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY
  • 2015 LaDARIEN GRIFFIN – ST.  BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY
  • 2015 WYATT WALKER – SAMFORD UNIVERSITY
  • 2015 JASON BURNELL – GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
  • 2015 BEN BOBBITT – FLAGLER COLLEGE
  • 2015 DEION JOHNSON – ALBANY TECHNICAL COLLEGE
  • 2015 BELLE BISTROW – UNIVERSITY OF WEST FLORIDA
  • 2016 MILON SHEFFIELD – BARRY UNIVERSITY
  • 2016 TEDDY GEORGIADIS – NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
  • 2017 ZACH BRYANT – UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA – BIRMINGHAM
  • 2017 KYLE MARION – US NAVAL ACADEMY
  • 2017 NIEJA JORDAN – FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
  • 2017 JACORIE ARCHIE – HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
  • 2017 TYLER PEREZ – US COAST GUARD ACADEMY
  • 2017 MARIA KUHLMAN – BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE

Softball

  • 2001 AMY MOORE – EAST TENNESSEE STATE
  • 2001 LINDSEY POTTS – JUDSON COLLEGE
  • 2004 SARAH TRAVIS – LEES- McRAE COLLEGE
  • 2005 MALLORY TINCHER – MILLIGAN COLLEGE
  • 2008 ASHLEY SILVA – ECKERD COLLEGE
  • 2010  KATIE SAMBITO – PRESBYTERIAN COLLEGE
  • 2010  SAMANTHA MEENAGHAN – GARDNER WEBB UNIVERSITY
  • 2010  JESSICA CHILDERS – GARDNER WEBB UNIVERSITY
  • 2010  NICOLE GOULDTHREAD – ROLLINS COLLEGE
  • 2010  KRISTEN KELLY – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2011  SARAH DORING – FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
  • 2013 ALYSSA PITRE – SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 MEGAN HAMMETT – DAYTONA STATE
  • 2014 MORGAN HAMMETT – DAYTONA STATE
  • 2015 LARISSA MEDLEY – COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON WEST VIRGINA

Tennis

  • 2006 KATHERINE NOWICKI – STETSON UNIVERSITY
  • 2013 AUSTIN LINDNER – TAYLOR UNIVERSITY

Track and Field

  • 2010 TAYLOR VIANA – THE CITADEL
  • 2013 DANIELLE DUNN – FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 EMILY STALLINGS – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
  • 2014 GRACE MEYER – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
  • 2014 EDEN MEYER – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA
  • 2016 MAKENZI KOPP – UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

Golf

  • 2009 GREG CARRIER – FURMAN UNIVERSITY
  • 2010 KAITLYN PRICE – UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • 2013 COURTNEY COBB – CARDINAL STRITCH UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 CHARLES PADIAL – GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
  • 2017 HARLIE VALINHO – DAYTONA STATE
  • 2018 CHARLES COLLINGS – FLAGLER COLLEGE

Volleyball

  • 1999 SHANNON MILLS – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2001 MISSY MILLS – MILLIGAN COLLEGE
  • 2005 JESSICA SERRE- FCCJ
  • 2006 SARA HOLLAND – FCCJ
  • 2008 JESSICA SPARKS – SOUTHEASTERN
  • 2008 MAEGHAN BARBER – PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
  • 2008 SAMANTHA SCHILD – WARNER SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
  • 2010 COURTNEY COPELAND – FLORIDA STATE OF JACKSONVILLE
  • 2010 JORDAN DIERICK – STETSON UNIVERSITY
  • 2011 BAILEY LINDNER – HILLSDALLE COLLEGE
  • 2013 TORI MARTELLA – WEST FLORIDA
  • 2014 NICKI PRITCHARD – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 JAMIE WIENCKOWSKI – PALM BEACH ATLANTIC
  • 2015 KAYLA BROCKWAY – GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE
  • 2016 CARLY DAVEY – UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI
  • 2016 REBECCA ROWEN – SEWANEE UNIVERSITY

Football

  • 2008 DAVID KAMPFE – WEST LIBERTY UNIVERSITY
  • 2009 LUKE CHERRY – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
  • 2010 GRAIG JOHNIGEAN – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2010 BRANDON MACMEEKIN – UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • 2010 TUCKER BLANTON – UNIVERSITY OF SOTHERN ILLINOIS
  • 2011 ISAIAH BRUCE – WEST VIRGINIA
  • 2011 JIMMY VON THRON – PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
  • 2011 CAMERON DAVIS – PACE UNIVERSITY
  • 2013 JALEEL GREEN – WOFFORD COLLEGE
  • 2013 DRAELAND JAMES – LAFAYETTE COLLEGE
  • 2013 JONATHAN PEARCE – SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY
  • 2013 JERALD HELM – DEFIANCE COLLEGE
  • 2014 TURNER ASHBY – SOUTHWEST BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 TRISTYN BENNETT – SOUTHWEST BAPTIST
  • 2014 KEDAR BRYANT – FURMAN UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 DAVID SHARP – UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
  • 2014 ALEX AWAD – CASE WESTERN UNIVERSITY
  • 2015 ANDY GODWIN – FURMAN UNIVERSITY
  • 2016 JAYLEN MILLER – DUKE UNIVERSITY
  • 2016 JAMAURI WAKEFIELD – VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
  • 2016 JJ JEFFERSON – VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY

Equestrian

  • 2010 ASHLEY ANN MCGEHEE – BAYLOR UNIVERSITY

Swimming

  • 2011 ALEX BROWN – CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
  • 2012 ANA MARIE BISTROW – WEST POINT
  • 2016 VICTORIA FONVILLE – OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
  • 2017 CHASE BENTON – ROLLINS COLLEGE

Lacrosse

  • 2013 ZACH PRICE – COKER COLLEGE
  • 2014 MORGAN NURSE – SHORTER UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 JOSH HAYES – SHORTER UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 DUNCAN TILKA – BERRY UNIVERSITY
  • 2014 CREW LANGLOIS – SHORTER UNIVERSITY
  • 2015 AARON JOLLOW – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
  • 2016 NICK PITRE – CALVIN COLLEGE
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: All Teams Schedule: Week of November 20 - November 26 provschoolathletics.org/2017/…

    About 2 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS