rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Girls Middle School Basketball at St. Marys Middle School 4:00 pm | St. Marys Middle School Jan 14 Boys Middle School Basketball – A at St. Marys Middle School 5:00 pm | St. Marys Middle School Jan 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hilliard Middle Senior High School 5:30 pm | Providence High

Practice Schedule 2019

Below is the normal weekly practice schedule for Varsity Track & Field 2019 Monday, 3:30p-4:45p Tuesday, 6:00a-7:00a(optional for distance runners), 3:30p-4:45p (team practice) Wednesday, 3:00p-4:15p (early release day) Thursday, 3:30p-4:45p Friday, 3:30p-4:45p Any changes to the normal practice schedule will be sent to the team via TeamSnap.  To get connected via TeamSnap email Coach Chappell

Tryout Schedule for Varsity Track/Field (girls & boys)

Below is the schedule for tryouts for Varsity Track / Field (girls & boys) January 24th, Thursday, 3:30p-4:45p January 25th, Friday, 3:30p-4:45p All athletes interested in Track & Field should plan to attend the tryouts.  You must be cleared by the Athletics office before any participation.  If you have not yet competed in a sport

Spring Sports Start-up Information

Spring Sports Start-up Information   Softball– For information contact: Mike Cornman, mwcornman@gmail.com Varsity Jan 21st Midnight Madness MS Jan 28th – 3:30 Softball Field   Track Varsity – For information contact: Julie Stackhouse,  stackhousejulie@gmail.com Jan 24rd – 25th  – 3:30 @ Track MS – For information contact: Kersti Kelly, kkelly@prov.org Jan 28th  – 3:30 @ Track   Tennis –

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. University Christian School 4:30 pm | Providence High School Jan 07 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at The Bolles School-San Jose Campus 6:00 pm | The Bolles School Jan 07 Boys Middle School Basketball – A vs. University Christian School 6:00 pm | Providence High School Jan 08 Girls

Alumni News

  Providence Stallions baseball star Walker Lockett has been acquired by the NY Mets.

2018 Times Union All First Coast Teams

Congratulations to our athletes who were selected to the All First Coast teams for their respective sports. Cross Country Audrey Woods – 3rd Team Steven Cartwright – Honorable Mention Golf Celeste Valinho – 1st Team Sam Nicholson – 1st Team Kylie Turner – 2nd Team Kaitlyn Schroeder – 2nd Team Tiaan Mattiace – 2nd Team

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Episcopal High School Of Jacksonville 4:00 pm | Episcopal School Jan 04 Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Duval Charter High School 4:30 pm | Providence High School Jan 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Creekside High School 5:30 pm | Creekside High School Jan 04 Girls Varsity Soccer

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Ribault High School Ribault JV Christmas Tournament (12/26-12/27) TBA | Jean Ribault High School Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at The Villages High School Battle at the Villages (12/27-12/29) TBA | Villages Charter School